Results For
Highlands Ranch 5k/10k

Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                          Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============================= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     968  Unknown Partic. 968   M                                    0:46:22.9 0:33:32.3 5:25      1        M Open   
2     2715 Shad Mika             M      Broomfield                    0:38:23.4 0:35:39.2 5:45  45  2        M Open   
3     2707 Sophia Galleher       F      Denver                        0:39:22.4 0:38:30.6 6:13  33  1        F Open   
4     2737 Mark Maguire          M      Denver                        0:43:17.3 0:38:31.0 6:13  29  3        M Open   
5     2738 Lyndon Gotelaere      M      Colorado Springs              0:41:16.5 0:38:31.7 6:13  15  1        M 0-19   
6     2747 Bryce Berthold        M      Englewood                     0:47:00.6 0:40:12.4 6:29  26  1        M 20-29  
7     7093 Jack Pottle           M      Denver                        0:43:23.0 0:42:34.7 6:52  66  1        M 60-69  
8     2741 Carl Du Plessis       M      Boulder                       0:48:04.6 0:43:18.1 6:59  24  2        M 20-29  
9     2734 Christian Botting     M      Boulder                       0:48:36.3 0:43:47.7 7:04  43  1        M 40-49  
10    2735 Demmaje Brown         M      Colorado Springs              0:50:40.6 0:43:50.1 7:04  26  3        M 20-29  
11    2757 Kirsten McCay         F      Broomfield                    0:57:08.6 0:44:16.2 7:08  48  2        F Open   
12    2755 Luke Trepanier        M      Arvada                        0:47:40.8 0:44:52.9 7:14  29  4        M 20-29  
13    7086 Jessie Kenny          F      Castle Rock                   0:46:09.1 0:45:19.3 7:19  40  3        F Open   
14    2713 Aaron Jaime           M      Colorado Springs              0:53:11.9 0:46:22.0 7:29  34  1        M 30-39  
15    7092 Keith Holley          M      Brighton                      0:51:23.7 0:46:36.1 7:31  45  2        M 40-49  
16    2736 Andrew Collins        M      Broomfield                    0:49:29.6 0:46:37.8 7:31  38  2        M 30-39  
17    2716 Jesus Enriquez        M      Colorado Springs              0:53:51.7 0:47:00.4 7:35  29  5        M 20-29  
18    3488 Niels Rock            M      Littleton                     0:50:12.4 0:47:24.1 7:39  45  3        M 40-49  
19    2756 Micah Hawk            M      Castle Rock                   0:54:22.2 0:47:35.4 7:41  46  4        M 40-49  
20    2751 Christopher Carey     M      Lakewood                      0:54:33.9 0:47:46.4 7:42  36  3        M 30-39  
21    2740 Shelley Brown         F      Parker                        0:53:12.4 0:48:24.1 7:48  41  3        F Open   
                                                                                                    1        F 40-49  
22    2739 Matt Brown            M      PARKER                        0:53:14.3 0:48:25.8 7:49  42  5        M 40-49  
23    7095 Jay Davis             M      Littleton                     0:53:51.9 0:49:02.7 7:55  41  6        M 40-49  
24    3489 Carly Wendt           F      Denver                        0:50:22.1 0:49:08.7 7:56  40  3        F Open   
                                                                                                    2        F 40-49  
25    3500 Jennifer Naseman      F      Littleton                     0:56:32.8 0:49:36.3 8:00  46  3        F 40-49  
26    7082 Emily Groff           F      Littleton                     0:54:46.7 0:49:56.9 8:03  14  1        F 0-19   
27    3486 Bobby Waidler         M      Highlands Ranch               0:56:51.6 0:50:03.5 8:04  48  7        M 40-49  
28    7100 Elaine Palmquist      F      Pine                          0:53:00.7 0:50:11.4 8:06  47  4        F 40-49  
29    2752 Rebecca Gedala        F      Denver                        0:51:07.9 0:50:17.6 8:07  44  5        F 40-49  
30    2705 Michael Sousa         M      Boulder                       0:57:15.9 0:50:25.7 8:08  52  1        M 50-59  
31    3492 Susie Wargin          F      Lone Tree                     0:52:29.7 0:51:06.4 8:15  50  1        F 50-59  
32    2759 Shane Portfolio       M      EnglewoodCHERRY HILLS VILLAGE 0:54:52.6 0:51:51.7 8:22  45  8        M 40-49  
33    2719 April Waugh           F      Littleton                     0:53:21.2 0:52:26.4 8:27  40  6        F 40-49  
34    3490 Eloi Marquez          M      Greeley                       0:55:39.1 0:52:43.9 8:30  32  4        M 30-39  
35    7083 Alexander Brown       M      Highlands Ranch               0:55:33.4 0:52:47.8 8:31  49  9        M 40-49  
36    2722 Richard Park          M      Colorado Springs              0:54:14.6 0:53:28.2 8:37  68  2        M 60-69  
37    2744 Cory Von Pinnon       M      Highlands ranch               1:00:26.2 0:53:34.7 8:39  44  10       M 40-49  
38    7096 Katie Skowronski      F      Centennial                    1:00:57.6 0:54:06.2 8:44  40  7        F 40-49  
39    3487 Antonella Waidler     F      Highlands Ranch               1:01:15.1 0:54:30.8 8:48  47  8        F 40-49  
40    7097 Mandy Stitt           F      Littleton                     0:57:52.9 0:55:01.2 8:52  43  9        F 40-49  
41    3491 John MARTINEZ         M      Scottsbluff                   0:58:05.6 0:55:08.9 8:54  56  2        M 50-59  
42    7099 Todd Palmquist        M      Pine                          0:58:53.9 0:56:02.9 9:02  48  11       M 40-49  
43    2760 Samantha Calvin       F      Phoenix                       1:01:18.8 0:56:26.1 9:06  29  1        F 20-29  
44    2724 Samuel McAllister     M      Denver                        1:00:00.7 0:57:14.1 9:14  27  6        M 20-29  
45    2748 Jordan Bladek         M      Denver                        0:58:31.4 0:57:38.9 9:18  32  5        M 30-39  
46    3497 Janet Gloven          F      Littleton                     1:01:01.7 0:58:05.2 9:22  63  1        F 60-69  
47    2702 Erica Romo            F      Parker                        1:01:24.7 0:58:29.9 9:26  27  2        F 20-29  
48    3493 Heather Mock          F      Lafayette                     1:05:30.4 0:58:33.1 9:27  50  2        F 50-59  
49    3499 Tom Munson            M      Littleton                     0:59:19.6 0:58:33.2 9:27  54  3        M 50-59  
50    2733 Annette Brosius       F      Colorado Springs              1:00:18.9 0:59:31.6 9:36  49  10       F 40-49  
51    7085 Nancy Frye            F      Castle Pines                  1:00:48.7 0:59:57.4 9:40  55  3        F 50-59  
52    2709 Heather Overstreet    F      Colorado Springs              1:00:53.6 1:00:03.9 9:41  38  1        F 30-39  
53    2703 Jasmine Hauter        F      Parker                        1:03:05.1 1:00:10.7 9:42  55  4        F 50-59  
54    2721 Jacquelyn Waller      F      Parker                        1:01:09.6 1:00:23.9 9:45  31  2        F 30-39  
55    2723 James Waller          M      Parker                        1:01:09.8 1:00:24.5 9:45  32  6        M 30-39  
56    7081 Blake Watters         M      Englewood                     1:07:47.2 1:01:00.0 9:50  29  7        M 20-29  
57    2758 Jen Teeters           F      Englewood                     1:04:22.4 1:01:25.9 9:55  41  11       F 40-49  
58    7094 Lori Woods            F      Englewood                     1:02:22.4 1:01:33.6 9:56  58  5        F 50-59  
59    2746 Nicholas Altmann      M      Westminster                   1:05:23.6 1:02:20.8 10:03 33  7        M 30-39  
60    2897 Anonymous Participant F                                    1:09:14.4 1:02:24.2 10:04 20  3        F 20-29  
61    2714 Unknown Partic. 2714  M                                    1:08:18.2 1:03:26.8 10:14     2        M 0-19   
62    2749 Angelica Wawrzyniak   F      Denver                        1:06:43.4 1:03:50.6 10:18 44  12       F 40-49  
63    2712 Tanya Strait          F      Colorado Springs              1:10:42.1 1:03:54.3 10:18 34  3        F 30-39  
64    2706 Karen Weatherby       F      Broomfield                    1:07:31.9 1:04:35.4 10:25 65  2        F 60-69  
65    7090 Patricia James        F      Aurora                        1:07:54.4 1:05:04.1 10:30 39  4        F 30-39  
66    2730 Kasey Thomas          F      Frederick                     1:08:12.4 1:05:23.7 10:33 49  13       F 40-49  
67    2728 Kelly McAllister      F      Denver                        1:08:26.2 1:05:35.9 10:35 27  4        F 20-29  
68    2742 Will Belovitz         M      Colorado Springs              1:14:35.2 1:05:51.4 10:37 50  4        M 50-59  
69    2711 Pamela Lapointe       F      Colorado Springs              1:10:54.7 1:05:58.9 10:39 46  14       F 40-49  
70    7089 Heidi Argueta         F      Thornton                      1:09:41.7 1:06:50.4 10:47 38  5        F 30-39  
71    2754 Anita Pendleton       F      Colorado Springs              1:08:20.8 1:07:27.8 10:53 58  6        F 50-59  
72    7091 Michael Abbott        M      Highlands Ranch               1:08:29.6 1:07:45.3 10:56 51  5        M 50-59  
73    2708 George Overstreet     M      Colorado Springs              1:09:27.2 1:08:38.9 11:04 39  8        M 30-39  
74    7098 Desiree Martinelli    F      Commerce City                 1:13:38.2 1:08:48.9 11:06 37  6        F 30-39  
75    7080 Libby Booton          F      Englewood                     1:11:57.2 1:09:10.6 11:09 26  5        F 20-29  
76    2726 Karla Leathers        F      Ryeye                         1:14:44.1 1:09:51.8 11:16 46  15       F 40-49  
77    2718 Elena Lau             F      Colorado Springs              1:14:21.9 1:11:21.7 11:31 40  16       F 40-49  
78    2731 Katie Esher           F      Colorado Springs              1:14:22.9 1:11:22.7 11:31 40  17       F 40-49  
79    2750 Susan Suhr            F      Parker                        1:16:48.6 1:11:50.3 11:35 36  7        F 30-39  
80    2727 Kara Henry            F      Frederick                     1:13:51.6 1:12:56.4 11:46 50  7        F 50-59  
81    2720 Kayla Swanson         F      Thornton                      1:18:29.2 1:13:32.5 11:52 43  18       F 40-49  
82    7088 Suresh Somasundaram   M      Highlands Ranch               1:21:17.6 1:14:32.3 12:01 43  12       M 40-49  
83    3496 Kahala Sparks         F      Castle Rock                   1:22:46.7 1:15:54.3 12:15 46  19       F 40-49  
84    7078 Jacqueline Nunes      F      Castle Rock                   1:21:25.7 1:16:28.5 12:20 59  8        F 50-59  
85    2729 Lisa Archer           F      Berthoud                      1:17:28.4 1:16:32.6 12:21 54  9        F 50-59  
86    3495 Kortney Maurer        F      Denver                        1:24:03.7 1:17:01.4 12:25 34  8        F 30-39  
87    2725 Deanna Jordan         F      Rye                           1:21:56.8 1:17:03.1 12:26 42  20       F 40-49  
88    2710 Wayne Cox             M      Westminster                   1:23:19.2 1:18:29.7 12:40 67  3        M 60-69  
89    2745 Erica Harlow          F      Westminster                   1:20:10.4 1:19:13.0 12:47 41  21       F 40-49  
90    2743 Erik GIBSON           M      PUEBLO WEST                   1:25:12.2 1:20:20.7 12:58 51  6        M 50-59  
91    3498 Tina Wilbanks         F      Littleton                     1:25:38.5 1:20:36.3 13:00 64  3        F 60-69  
92    7084 June Scott            F      Denver                        1:27:26.9 1:20:37.1 13:00 53  10       F 50-59  
93    7087 Andy Anderson         M      Littleton                     1:23:39.3 1:22:54.7 13:22 62  4        M 60-69  
94    7079 Donald Hunt           M      Littleton                     1:30:19.8 1:23:24.9 13:27 66  5        M 60-69  
95    2732 Judy Schure           F      Thornton                      1:34:24.3 1:31:28.6 14:45 71  1        F 70-79  
96    3494 Joseph Maurer         M      Denver                        1:45:20.6 1:38:18.8 15:51 61  6        M 60-69  
97    2704 Ross Westley          M      Arvada                        1:41:58.0 1:41:58.0 16:27 84  1        M 80-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 968 968      1       M                  33:32.3 
2     Shad Mika           2715 45  2       M      Broomfield  35:39.2 
3     Mark Maguire        2737 29  4       M      Denver      38:31.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sophia Galleher 2707 33  3       F      Denver       38:30.6 
2     Kirsten McCay   2757 48  11      F      Broomfield   44:16.2 
3     Jessie Kenny    7086 40  13      F      Castle Rock  45:19.3 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lyndon Gotelaere     2738 15  5       M      Colorado Springs  38:31.7   
2     Unknown Partic. 2714 2714     61      M                        1:03:26.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryce Berthold  2747 26  6       M      Englewood         40:12.4 
2     Carl Du Plessis 2741 24  8       M      Boulder           43:18.1 
3     Demmaje Brown   2735 26  10      M      Colorado Springs  43:50.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aaron Jaime       2713 34  14      M      Colorado Springs  46:22.0 
2     Andrew Collins    2736 38  16      M      Broomfield        46:37.8 
3     Christopher Carey 2751 36  20      M      Lakewood          47:46.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Christian Botting 2734 43  9       M      Boulder    43:47.7 
2     Keith Holley      7092 45  15      M      Brighton   46:36.1 
3     Niels Rock        3488 45  18      M      Littleton  47:24.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Sousa 2705 52  30      M      Boulder      50:25.7 
2     John MARTINEZ 3491 56  41      M      Scottsbluff  55:08.9 
3     Tom Munson    3499 54  49      M      Littleton    58:33.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jack Pottle  7093 66  7       M      Denver            42:34.7   
2     Richard Park 2722 68  36      M      Colorado Springs  53:28.2   
3     Wayne Cox    2710 67  88      M      Westminster       1:18:29.7 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ross Westley 2704 84  97      M      Arvada   1:41:58 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Emily Groff 7082 14  26      F      Littleton  49:56.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Samantha Calvin       2760 29  43      F      Phoenix  56:26.1   
2     Erica Romo            2702 27  47      F      Parker   58:29.9   
3     Anonymous Participant 2897 20  60      F               1:02:24.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heather Overstreet 2709 38  52      F      Colorado Springs  1:00:03.9 
2     Jacquelyn Waller   2721 31  54      F      Parker            1:00:23.9 
3     Tanya Strait       2712 34  63      F      Colorado Springs  1:03:54.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Shelley Brown    2740 41  21      F      Parker     48:24.1 
2     Carly Wendt      3489 40  24      F      Denver     49:08.7 
3     Jennifer Naseman 3500 46  25      F      Littleton  49:36.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Susie Wargin 3492 50  31      F      Lone Tree     51:06.4 
2     Heather Mock 3493 50  48      F      Lafayette     58:33.1 
3     Nancy Frye   7085 55  51      F      Castle Pines  59:57.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Janet Gloven    3497 63  46      F      Littleton   58:05.2   
2     Karen Weatherby 2706 65  64      F      Broomfield  1:04:35.4 
3     Tina Wilbanks   3498 64  91      F      Littleton   1:20:36.3 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Judy Schure 2732 71  95      F      Thornton  1:31:28.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.