Results For
Highlands Ranch 5k/10k

Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                          Time                Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     641  Pete Ozuk II          M      Aurora            0:20:04.2 6:28  39  1        M Open   
2     606  Chala Demie           M      Aurora            0:20:17.2 6:33  35  2        M Open   
3     617  E. Latta              F      Elizabeth         0:20:28.9 6:36  11  1        F Open   
4     611  I. Latta              F      Elizabeth         0:20:38.5 6:40  11  2        F Open   
5     613  Addy Latta            F      Elizabeth         0:21:12.2 6:50  13  3        F Open   
6     623  R. Griffith           M      Littleton         0:21:20.5 6:53  12  3        M Open   
7     679  Justin Vallelonga     M      Denver            0:21:38.6 6:59  34  1        M 30-39  
8     700  Jason Sayre           M      Westminster       0:22:20.6 7:12  39  2        M 30-39  
9     616  R. Latta              F      Elizabeth         0:22:37.0 7:18  11  1        F 10-19  
10    609  R. Latta              F      Elizabeth         0:23:11.8 7:29  11  2        F 10-19  
11    799  Jane Barcelo          F      Aurora            0:24:43.0 7:58  41  1        F 40-49  
12    775  Elaine Palmquist      F      Pine              0:24:44.9 7:59  48  2        F 40-49  
13    648  Adam Signorelli       M      Parker            0:25:14.8 8:09  42  1        M 40-49  
14    782  H. Gaunt              M      Englewood         0:26:02.5 8:24  9   1        M 0- 9   
15    653  Paul Link             M      Firestone         0:26:15.1 8:28  47  2        M 40-49  
16    780  Michael Kemp          M      Highlands ranch   0:26:25.7 8:32  33  3        M 30-39  
17    773  Todd Palmquist        M      Pine              0:26:30.3 8:33  49  3        M 40-49  
18    779  Mark Clinton          M                        0:26:38.7 8:36  48  4        M 40-49  
19    658  Nellie Dominguez      F      Aurora            0:26:47.9 8:39  43  3        F 40-49  
20    671  Jay Ingardia          M                        0:27:04.0 8:44  28  1        M 20-29  
21    778  Barbara Fried         F      Greenwood Village 0:27:13.1 8:47  52  1        F 50-59  
22    774  Walter Gomez          M                        0:27:20.9 8:49  64  1        M 60-69  
23    798  Margaret Miller       F      Denver            0:27:28.1 8:52  36  1        F 30-39  
24    500  HELLEN NOAMESI        F      Parker            0:28:06.9 9:04  36  2        F 30-39  
25    762  Teri Doyle            F      Highlands Ranch   0:28:44.9 9:16  47  4        F 40-49  
26    691  Matt Ross             M      Broomfield        0:28:57.2 9:20  43  5        M 40-49  
27    688  Mark Gianetto         M      Littleton         0:29:03.8 9:23  58  1        M 50-59  
28    667  Kylie Fernandez       F      Westminster       0:29:05.7 9:23  28  1        F 20-29  
29    675  Anna Vamdaveer        F      Castle Rock       0:29:09.0 9:24  13  3        F 10-19  
30    404  Lawrence Baker        M      Broomfield        0:29:19.7 9:28  37  4        M 30-39  
31    635  Cortney Reihman       F      Centennial        0:29:55.9 9:39  34  3        F 30-39  
32    797  Kayley Byl            F      Lakewood          0:29:57.7 9:40  34  4        F 30-39  
33    659  Susan McCormick       F      Thornton          0:30:11.5 9:44  48  5        F 40-49  
34    697  H. Simpson            M      Denver            0:30:14.8 9:45  8   2        M 0- 9   
35    636  Aleh Viatkin          M      Lakewood          0:30:14.9 9:45  36  5        M 30-39  
36    696  Becky Simpson         F      Denver            0:30:16.5 9:46  39  5        F 30-39  
37    689  Chandra Mironas       F      Arvada            0:30:19.9 9:47  33  6        F 30-39  
38    687  Nathan Mironas        M      Arvada            0:30:20.7 9:47  35  6        M 30-39  
39    634  Kelly Otavka          F      Denver            0:30:23.7 9:48  34  7        F 30-39  
40    632  Christine Caruso      F      Wheat Ridge       0:30:25.6 9:49  37  8        F 30-39  
41    777  Christopher Sundgren  M      Longmont          0:30:33.8 9:52  47  6        M 40-49  
42    403  Erin Feuerhaken       F      Palmer Lake       0:30:34.2 9:52  39  9        F 30-39  
43    792  Diana Tzinov          F      Arvada            0:30:35.1 9:52  55  2        F 50-59  
44    793  Gregor Tzinov         M      Arvada            0:30:36.2 9:52  22  2        M 20-29  
45    789  Santana Shull         M      Basalt            0:30:40.0 9:54  14  1        M 10-19  
46    622  Benjamin Griffith     M      Littleton         0:30:54.3 9:58  41  7        M 40-49  
47    670  Rick Fernandez        M      Broomfield        0:30:56.1 9:59  48  8        M 40-49  
48    664  T. Russ               M      Castle Rock       0:31:03.2 10:01 11  2        M 10-19  
49    781  Jon Gaunt             M      Englewood         0:31:21.3 10:07 41  9        M 40-49  
50    783  A. Gaunt              M      Englewood         0:31:24.0 10:08 7   3        M 0- 9   
51    772  Danielle Frey         F      Windsor           0:31:42.0 10:14 39  10       F 30-39  
52    640  Jamie Hadley          F      Castle Pines      0:31:42.8 10:14 45  6        F 40-49  
53    642  Heather Lopez         F      Littleton         0:31:44.9 10:14 36  11       F 30-39  
54    771  Daniel Frey           M      Windsor           0:31:45.9 10:15 36  7        M 30-39  
55    676  Kaitlin Hays          F      Littleton         0:32:06.9 10:22 38  12       F 30-39  
56    784  Pam Rose              F      Littleton         0:32:16.8 10:25 58  3        F 50-59  
57    698  Patti Thurman         F      Lone Tree         0:32:19.5 10:26 69  1        F 60-69  
58    621  Sarah Mead            F      Littleton         0:32:21.3 10:26 33  13       F 30-39  
59    796  Marika Ball           F      Denver            0:32:46.5 10:34 30  14       F 30-39  
60    657  Thomas Smith          M      Frederick         0:32:56.9 10:38 51  2        M 50-59  
61    656  Abi Smith             F      Englewood         0:32:58.2 10:38 26  2        F 20-29  
62    681  Susan Szymanski       F      Littleton         0:33:47.2 10:54 60  2        F 60-69  
63    682  SuzAnn Rueschhoff     F      Littleton         0:33:47.9 10:54 58  4        F 50-59  
64    645  Erin Anna             F      Arvada            0:34:01.5 10:59 50  5        F 50-59  
65    402  K. Dylan Edrich       F      Emeryville        0:34:19.4 11:04 36  15       F 30-39  
66    650  Jennifer Kenfield     F      Frederick         0:34:37.3 11:10 41  7        F 40-49  
67    800  Samantha Fallon       F      Denver            0:34:51.0 11:15 36  16       F 30-39  
68    637  Brandy Atencio        F      Littleton         0:35:10.5 11:21 43  8        F 40-49  
69    604  Jacqueline Nunes      F      Castle Rock       0:35:15.2 11:22 60  3        F 60-69  
70    661  Elise Rozema          F      Littleton         0:35:31.8 11:28 40  9        F 40-49  
71    765  Anita Pendleton       F      Colorado Springs  0:35:34.8 11:29 59  6        F 50-59  
72    652  Erin Link             F      Firestone         0:35:35.3 11:29 46  10       F 40-49  
73    406  Philip McDermott      M      Highlands Ranch   0:35:36.7 11:29 39  8        M 30-39  
74    668  Stephanie Darby       F      Littleton         0:35:50.9 11:34 36  17       F 30-39  
75    769  Bethany Williams      F      Lakewood          0:36:23.2 11:44 29  3        F 20-29  
76    2309 Rose Combs            F      Englewood         0:36:42.1 11:50 31  18       F 30-39  
77    699  Lesley Humphrey       F      highlands ranch   0:37:10.3 11:59 53  7        F 50-59  
78    795  Jacque Ledoux         F      Parker            0:37:24.5 12:04 55  8        F 50-59  
79    770  Katie James           F      Littleton         0:37:25.1 12:04 37  19       F 30-39  
80    639  Vicki Gricius         F      Colorado Springs  0:37:41.1 12:09 64  4        F 60-69  
81    610  Rhonda Zinke          F      Parker            0:37:46.8 12:11 69  5        F 60-69  
82    626  Erin Billmayer        F      Charleston        0:37:47.4 12:11 37  20       F 30-39  
83    767  Chelsea Kot           F      Longmont          0:38:24.0 12:23 38  21       F 30-39  
84    662  Ingrid Russ           F      Castle Rock       0:38:24.3 12:23 52  9        F 50-59  
85    790  Joan Bleacher         F      Boulder           0:39:03.1 12:36 66  6        F 60-69  
86    169  Robert Chambliss      M      Lakewood          0:39:22.7 12:42 59  3        M 50-59  
87    665  Erin Laffrenzen       F      Parker            0:39:38.7 12:47 47  11       F 40-49  
88    672  Cheryl Ames           F      Arvada            0:40:02.7 12:55 74  1        F 70-79  
89    612  Anonymous Participant M                        0:40:05.5 12:56 40  10       M 40-49  
90    614  Regan Wilder          F      Aurora            0:40:06.0 12:56 36  22       F 30-39  
91    685  Cindy Neth-Wilson     F      Parker            0:40:07.7 12:57 52  10       F 50-59  
92    618  Alison Schneller      F      Centennial        0:40:40.1 13:07 34  23       F 30-39  
93    763  Dean Duensing         M      Littleton         0:40:45.5 13:09 41  11       M 40-49  
94    241  Traci Beauman         F      Littleton         0:40:51.3 13:11 51  11       F 50-59  
95    405  Alexandra Grubbs      F      Longmont          0:41:30.0 13:23 32  24       F 30-39  
96    680  Laura Kemper          F      Centennial        0:41:51.7 13:30 43  12       F 40-49  
97    766  Steve Pendleton       M      Colorado Springs  0:41:54.4 13:31 71  1        M 70-79  
98    608  Alexa Rives           F      Englewood         0:42:00.7 13:33 27  4        F 20-29  
99    607  Robert Ellstrom       M      Englewood         0:42:04.7 13:34 62  2        M 60-69  
100   628  Judy Schure           F      Thornton          0:42:33.9 13:44 72  2        F 70-79  
101   651  David Edwards         M      Firestone         0:42:58.5 13:52 39  9        M 30-39  
102   785  John Kearns           M      Larkspur          0:43:29.1 14:02 82  1        M 80-99  
103   677  Vikki Migoya          F      Centennial        0:43:41.7 14:06 53  12       F 50-59  
104   791  Nina Peterson         F      Boulder           0:43:46.4 14:07 67  7        F 60-69  
105   615  Sarah Dutelle         F      Littleton         0:44:25.8 14:20 43  13       F 40-49  
106   674  Autumn Dutelle        F      Colorado Springs  0:44:30.6 14:21 46  14       F 40-49  
107   649  Erin Arnold           F      Castle Rock       0:44:30.9 14:22 43  15       F 40-49  
108   684  Mary Anderson         F      Larkspur          0:44:46.6 14:27 63  8        F 60-69  
109   647  Sheryl Orawiec        F      Parker            0:45:00.9 14:31 50  13       F 50-59  
110   646  Laura Hayes           F      Parker            0:45:02.3 14:32 52  14       F 50-59  
111   669  Danielle Strnad       F      Highlands Ranch   0:45:17.7 14:37 34  25       F 30-39  
112   673  Tom Smallwood         M      Parker            0:45:57.2 14:49 61  3        M 60-69  
113   168  Ruth Olson            F      Lakewood          0:46:42.3 15:04 37  26       F 30-39  
114   605  Diane Rasco           F      Castle Pines      0:46:44.2 15:05 71  3        F 70-79  
115   624  Rebekah Griffith      F      Littleton         0:46:54.5 15:08 40  16       F 40-49  
116   627  Rebecca Downey        F      Castle Rock       0:46:58.9 15:09 37  27       F 30-39  
117   238  Angela Chambliss      F      Lakewood          0:47:20.2 15:16 54  15       F 50-59  
118   409  Maureen JACOBy        F      Aurora            0:48:32.5 15:40 52  16       F 50-59  
119   408  Laura PRETTY          F      Aurora            0:48:32.8 15:40 45  17       F 40-49  
120   776  Shauna Ritter         F      Centennial        0:48:45.0 15:44 52  17       F 50-59  
121   794  Joseph Brazil         M      Colorado Springs  0:49:10.1 15:52 56  4        M 50-59  
122   240  Holley Lange          F      Fort Collins      0:49:26.4 15:57 76  4        F 70-79  
123   764  Brianna Novak         F      Bailey            0:50:08.8 16:11 58  18       F 50-59  
124   644  Ayanna Marshall       F      Pueblo            0:50:12.3 16:12 32  28       F 30-39  
125   643  Kazia Washington      F      Aurora            0:50:13.1 16:12 31  29       F 30-39  
126   625  Betty Grumbein        F      Lafayette         0:50:55.1 16:26 70  5        F 70-79  
127   631  Karen Barber          F      Aurora            0:50:56.1 16:26 63  9        F 60-69  
128   692  Caroline Barney       F      Lone Tree         0:51:02.0 16:28 37  30       F 30-39  
129   693  Cassie Santana        F      Castle Rock       0:51:03.1 16:28 32  31       F 30-39  
130   695  V. Barney             F      Lone Tree         0:52:21.4 16:53 7   1        F 0- 9   
131   690  S. Santana            F      Castle Rock       0:52:25.5 16:55 7   2        F 0- 9   
132   787  Bob Albright          M                        0:52:33.3 16:57 81  2        M 80-99  
133   678  Heather Fredette      F      Greenwood Village 0:52:44.5 17:01 43  18       F 40-49  
134   768  Laura Cossey          F      Littleton         0:52:45.1 17:01 54  19       F 50-59  
135   630  Casey Reinhard        M      Thornton          0:53:13.9 17:10 41  12       M 40-49  
136   629  Jennifer Vanderhye    F      Thornton          0:53:18.9 17:12 51  20       F 50-59  
137   633  Laurie Walker         F      Aurora            0:53:26.1 17:14 57  21       F 50-59  
138   638  Jill Bradbury         F      Littleton         0:53:31.0 17:16 61  10       F 60-69  
139   655  Steve Edgcomb         M      Erie              0:54:45.5 17:40 49  13       M 40-49  
140   654  Anonymous Participant F                        0:54:48.3 17:41 51  22       F 50-59  
141   683  Rebecca Reese         F      Denver            0:54:49.4 17:41 54  23       F 50-59  
142   694  Anonymous Participant F                        0:55:53.2 18:02 47  19       F 40-49  
143   660  Myra Kuck             F      Arvada            0:56:34.8 18:15 53  24       F 50-59  
144   619  Rebecca Williams      F      Monument          1:01:15.2 19:46 57  25       F 50-59  
145   620  Mark Williams         M      Monument          1:01:21.9 19:48 59  5        M 50-59  
146   407  Ambereen Pasha        F      Denver            1:02:49.5 20:16 47  20       F 40-49  
147   788  Janet Gloven          F      Littleton         1:03:31.3 20:29 64  11       F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Pete Ozuk II 641 39  1       M      Aurora     20:04.2 
2     Chala Demie  606 35  2       M      Aurora     20:17.2 
3     R. Griffith  623 12  6       M      Littleton  21:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     E. Latta   617 11  3       F      Elizabeth  20:28.9 
2     I. Latta   611 11  4       F      Elizabeth  20:38.5 
3     Addy Latta 613 13  5       F      Elizabeth  21:12.2 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     H. Gaunt   782 9   14      M      Englewood  26:02.5 
2     H. Simpson 697 8   34      M      Denver     30:14.8 
3     A. Gaunt   783 7   50      M      Englewood  31:24.0 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Santana Shull 789 14  45      M      Basalt       30:40.0 
2     T. Russ       664 11  48      M      Castle Rock  31:03.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jay Ingardia  671 28  20      M               27:04.0 
2     Gregor Tzinov 793 22  44      M      Arvada   30:36.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Vallelonga 679 34  7       M      Denver           21:38.6 
2     Jason Sayre       700 39  8       M      Westminster      22:20.6 
3     Michael Kemp      780 33  16      M      Highlands ranch  26:25.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Adam Signorelli 648 42  13      M      Parker     25:14.8 
2     Paul Link       653 47  15      M      Firestone  26:15.1 
3     Todd Palmquist  773 49  17      M      Pine       26:30.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mark Gianetto    688 58  27      M      Littleton  29:03.8 
2     Thomas Smith     657 51  60      M      Frederick  32:56.9 
3     Robert Chambliss 169 59  86      M      Lakewood   39:22.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Walter Gomez    774 64  22      M                 27:20.9 
2     Robert Ellstrom 607 62  99      M      Englewood  42:04.7 
3     Tom Smallwood   673 61  112     M      Parker     45:57.2 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Pendleton 766 71  97      M      Colorado Springs  41:54.4 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     John Kearns  785 82  102     M      Larkspur  43:29.1 
2     Bob Albright 787 81  132     M                52:33.3 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     V. Barney  695 7   130     F      Lone Tree    52:21.4 
2     S. Santana 690 7   131     F      Castle Rock  52:25.5 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     R. Latta       616 11  9       F      Elizabeth    22:37.0 
2     R. Latta       609 11  10      F      Elizabeth    23:11.8 
3     Anna Vamdaveer 675 13  29      F      Castle Rock  29:09.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kylie Fernandez  667 28  28      F      Westminster  29:05.7 
2     Abi Smith        656 26  61      F      Englewood    32:58.2 
3     Bethany Williams 769 29  75      F      Lakewood     36:23.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Margaret Miller 798 36  23      F      Denver      27:28.1 
2     HELLEN NOAMESI  500 36  24      F      Parker      28:06.9 
3     Cortney Reihman 635 34  31      F      Centennial  29:55.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jane Barcelo     799 41  11      F      Aurora   24:43.0 
2     Elaine Palmquist 775 48  12      F      Pine     24:44.9 
3     Nellie Dominguez 658 43  19      F      Aurora   26:47.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Barbara Fried 778 52  21      F      Greenwood Village  27:13.1 
2     Diana Tzinov  792 55  43      F      Arvada             30:35.1 
3     Pam Rose      784 58  56      F      Littleton          32:16.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Patti Thurman    698 69  57      F      Lone Tree    32:19.5 
2     Susan Szymanski  681 60  62      F      Littleton    33:47.2 
3     Jacqueline Nunes 604 60  69      F      Castle Rock  35:15.2 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cheryl Ames 672 74  88      F      Arvada        40:02.7 
2     Judy Schure 628 72  100     F      Thornton      42:33.9 
3     Diane Rasco 605 71  114     F      Castle Pines  46:44.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.