Results For
Highlands Ranch 5k/10k

Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                           Time                Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     2306 Dustin Jones             M      0:38:55.2 6:17  39  1        M Open   
2     2307 Rich Bruns               M      0:41:23.5 6:41  47  2        M Open   
3     2363 Jay Littlepage           M      0:43:25.3 7:00  62  3        M Open   
4     2314 Tyler Hentges            M      0:43:29.9 7:01  28  1        M 20-29  
5     2357 Andrew Fields            M      0:43:45.3 7:03  42  1        M 40-49  
6     2313 Andrew Reed              M      0:43:50.3 7:04  29  2        M 20-29  
7     2303 Robin Latta              F      0:44:32.4 7:11  45  1        F Open   
8     2316 Von Miller               M      0:44:37.9 7:12  29  3        M 20-29  
9     2362 Daniel Frenchmore        M      0:44:41.8 7:13  28  4        M 20-29  
10    2378 Aaron Jansen             M      0:45:33.7 7:21  40  2        M 40-49  
11    2499 Alexa Peterson           F      0:46:13.9 7:27  38  2        F Open   
12    2355 Karly Wilson             F      0:47:01.7 7:35  33  1        F 30-39  
13    2364 Cathy Walsh              F      0:47:09.9 7:36  29  3        F Open   
14    2310 Gregory Kilkenny         M      0:48:00.9 7:45  58  1        M 50-59  
15    2356 Andrew Gunzner           M      0:48:04.5 7:45  33  1        M 30-39  
16    2366 Sarah Rossi              F      0:48:58.2 7:54  32  2        F 30-39  
17    2372 Jake Borchard            M      0:49:00.1 7:54  23  5        M 20-29  
18    2315 Lindsay Fitzgerald       F      0:49:58.6 8:04  39  3        F 30-39  
19    2348 Jenny Hoge               F      0:50:01.3 8:04  40  1        F 40-49  
20    2340 Jillian Smallwood        F      0:50:05.1 8:05  21  1        F 20-29  
21    2324 James Abell              M      0:50:14.2 8:06  53  2        M 50-59  
22    2328 Bill Watts               M      0:50:48.1 8:12  63  1        M 60-69  
23    2376 Bob Pace                 M      0:51:27.7 8:18  47  3        M 40-49  
24    2381 Joel Huaman              M      0:51:27.8 8:18  36  2        M 30-39  
25    2359 Heath Johnson            M      0:51:33.2 8:19  50  3        M 50-59  
26    2317 Alexander Brown          M      0:51:49.8 8:22  50  4        M 50-59  
27    2329 Jonathan Cienski         M      0:52:08.1 8:25  29  6        M 20-29  
28    2330 Lindsey Cienski          F      0:52:09.9 8:25  29  2        F 20-29  
29    2312 Shaheen Larson           F      0:52:46.7 8:31  39  4        F 30-39  
30    2358 Michael Jones            M      0:52:50.5 8:31  59  5        M 50-59  
31    2373 Tina Clinton             F      0:53:02.0 8:33  54  1        F 50-59  
32    2341 Kimberly Mulligan        F      0:54:14.0 8:45  49  2        F 40-49  
33    2367 Ryan Woodward            M      0:55:37.7 8:58  26  7        M 20-29  
34    2321 Richard Cattarello       M      0:55:41.3 8:59  50  6        M 50-59  
35    239  Rebecca Mullins          F      0:55:49.7 9:00  45  3        F 40-49  
36    2311 Ryan Spatz               M      0:55:56.1 9:01  41  4        M 40-49  
37    2333 Bruce Dorr               M      0:55:58.1 9:02  58  7        M 50-59  
38    2380 Laura Mack               F      0:56:03.3 9:02  39  5        F 30-39  
39    2346 Michael Klee             M      0:56:09.5 9:03  76  1        M 70-79  
40    2347 Nelleke Van Der Voort    F      0:56:29.3 9:07  56  2        F 50-59  
41    2351 Susan Bawn               F      0:56:31.4 9:07  56  3        F 50-59  
42    2371 T. Terblanche            F      0:57:47.0 9:19  12  1        F 0-19   
43    2369 Adel Terblanche          F      0:57:47.9 9:19  38  6        F 30-39  
44    2361 Christopher Carey        M      0:57:57.8 9:21  37  3        M 30-39  
45    2345 Anita Zonker             F      1:00:30.6 9:46  71  1        F 70-79  
46    2370 Naas Terblanche          M      1:01:08.1 9:52  39  4        M 30-39  
47    2344 Megan Fischbach          F      1:01:24.1 9:54  36  7        F 30-39  
48    2350 Kelly Triplett           F      1:02:14.8 10:02 52  4        F 50-59  
49    2353 Patricia Ross            F      1:03:02.7 10:10 43  4        F 40-49  
50    2349 Melissa Helmerich        F      1:03:19.6 10:13 51  5        F 50-59  
51    2338 Ladonna Wilson           F      1:04:03.7 10:20 53  6        F 50-59  
52    2308 Sherry Roberts           F      1:04:04.9 10:20 65  1        F 60-69  
53    2305 Willie Tibbetts          F      1:04:27.4 10:24 51  7        F 50-59  
54    2304 Jeff Tibbetts            M      1:04:27.4 10:24 52  8        M 50-59  
55    2319 Kasey Thomas             F      1:04:30.7 10:24 50  8        F 50-59  
56    2360 Erica Van Sciver         F      1:04:39.0 10:26 30  8        F 30-39  
57    2354 Melanie Brown            F      1:05:17.3 10:32 37  9        F 30-39  
58    2331 Donovan Colegrove        M      1:05:19.5 10:32 29  8        M 20-29  
59    2352 Alison Eichten           F      1:05:31.6 10:34 41  5        F 40-49  
60    2326 Tamara Rosenthal         F      1:05:40.8 10:36 41  6        F 40-49  
61    2335 Kira Weiland             F      1:06:57.4 10:48 37  10       F 30-39  
62    2334 Abigail Basile           F      1:06:58.0 10:48 37  11       F 30-39  
63    2339 Sue Williams             F      1:06:59.8 10:48 55  9        F 50-59  
64    2343 Lindsay Morton           F      1:07:15.1 10:51 35  12       F 30-39  
65    2379 Chinonye Ihekweazu       F      1:07:22.7 10:52 41  7        F 40-49  
66    2302 Amber Rodenfels          F      1:08:43.7 11:05 41  8        F 40-49  
67    2377 Lara Yourkin             F      1:09:43.3 11:15 44  9        F 40-49  
68    2342 Hidenori Utsugi          M      1:11:31.6 11:32 54  9        M 50-59  
69    2322 Sara Bueter              F      1:14:26.7 12:00 40  10       F 40-49  
70    2336 Philip Lyons             M      1:14:37.9 12:02 51  10       M 50-59  
71    2327 April Bartashevich       F      1:15:40.9 12:12 37  13       F 30-39  
72    2323 Tracy Weaver             F      1:16:24.7 12:19 49  11       F 40-49  
73    2325 Barbara Kostner          F      1:18:32.0 12:40 73  2        F 70-79  
74    2374 Libby Booton             F      1:18:55.6 12:44 27  3        F 20-29  
75    2318 Amy Young                F      1:19:01.2 12:45 46  12       F 40-49  
76    2301 Wayne Cox                M      1:19:36.0 12:50 68  2        M 60-69  
77    2365 Rachel Mattson-Alexander F      1:20:01.8 12:54 36  14       F 30-39  
78    2337 Deborah Kramer           F      1:20:27.9 12:59 44  13       F 40-49  
79    2368 Donald Hunt              M      1:25:49.0 13:50 67  3        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dustin Jones   2306 39  1       M      Greenwood Village  38:55.2 
2     Rich Bruns     2307 47  2       M      Denver             41:23.5 
3     Jay Littlepage 2363 62  3       M      Boulder            43:25.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Robin Latta    2303 45  7       F      Elizabeth  44:32.4 
2     Alexa Peterson 2499 38  11      F      Denver     46:13.9 
3     Cathy Walsh    2364 29  13      F      Denver     47:09.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Tyler Hentges 2314 28  4       M      Arvada     43:29.9 
2     Andrew Reed   2313 29  6       M      Evergreen  43:50.3 
3     Von Miller    2316 29  8       M      Frederick  44:37.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrew Gunzner    2356 33  15      M      Littleton  48:04.5 
2     Joel Huaman       2381 36  24      M                 51:27.8 
3     Christopher Carey 2361 37  44      M      Littleton  57:57.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Fields 2357 42  5       M      Golden           43:45.3 
2     Aaron Jansen  2378 40  10      M      Highlands Ranch  45:33.7 
3     Bob Pace      2376 47  23      M      Highlands Ranch  51:27.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gregory Kilkenny 2310 58  14      M      Lone Tree        48:00.9 
2     James Abell      2324 53  21      M      Highlands Ranch  50:14.2 
3     Heath Johnson    2359 50  25      M      Buena Vista      51:33.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bill Watts  2328 63  22      M      Centennial   50:48.1   
2     Wayne Cox   2301 68  76      M      Westminster  1:19:36.0 
3     Donald Hunt 2368 67  79      M      Littleton    1:25:49.0 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Michael Klee 2346 76  39      M      Littleton  56:09.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     T. Terblanche 2371 12  42      F      Englewood  57:47 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jillian Smallwood 2340 21  20      F      Parker     50:05.1   
2     Lindsey Cienski   2330 29  28      F      Littleton  52:09.9   
3     Libby Booton      2374 27  74      F      Englewood  1:18:55.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Karly Wilson       2355 33  12      F      Arvada     47:01.7 
2     Sarah Rossi        2366 32  16      F      Denver     48:58.2 
3     Lindsay Fitzgerald 2315 39  18      F      Littleton  49:58.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jenny Hoge        2348 40  19      F      Parker       50:01.3 
2     Kimberly Mulligan 2341 49  32      F      Castle Rock  54:14.0 
3     Rebecca Mullins   239  45  35      F      Denver       55:49.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tina Clinton          2373 54  31      F      Highlands Ranch  53:02.0 
2     Nelleke Van Der Voort 2347 56  40      F      Parker           56:29.3 
3     Susan Bawn            2351 56  41      F      Longmont         56:31.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Sherry Roberts 2308 65  52      F      Thornton  1:04:04.9 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Anita Zonker    2345 71  45      F      Littleton  1:00:30.6 
2     Barbara Kostner 2325 73  73      F      Lakewood   1:18:32.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.